TERMS OF USE OR PRIVACY POLICY.

Changes to Personal Data. You may request deletion of your data by us, but please note that we may be required (by law or otherwise) to keep this information and not delete it (or to keep this information for a certain time, in which case we will comply with your deletion request only after we have fulfilled such requirements). When we delete any information, it will be deleted from the active database but may remain in our archives.

JOB APPLICANTS. When visiting the careers portion of our Sites, we collect the information you provide to us in connection with your job application. This includes business and personal contact information, professional credentials and skills, educational and work history, and other information that may be included in a resume. This may also include diverse information that you voluntarily provide. We use this information to facilitate our recruitment activities and process employment applications by evaluating a job candidate for an employment activity and monitoring recruitment statistics. We may also use this information to operate and improve the Services and otherwise necessary for compliance, fraud prevention, and safety purposes.

SECURITY OF YOUR DATA. The company is committed to protecting the security of your data. We use various security technologies and procedures to help protect your data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Despite these measures, you should know that Company cannot eliminate security risks associated with personal data, and mistakes may happen.

CONTACT INFORMATION. The company welcomes your comments or questions regarding this Privacy Policy. Please email us or contact us

DISPUTE RESOLUTION. If you believe that Company has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Company by emaiL. We will do our best to address your concerns. If you feel that your complaint has been addressed incompletely, we invite you to let us know for further investigation.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision. Suppose we make any substantial changes in the way we use your data. In that case, we will notify you by sending you an email to the last email address you provided to us and/or by prominently posting notice of the changes on our website. Any material changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective upon the earlier thirty (30) calendar days following our dispatch of an email notice to you or thirty (30) calendar days following our posting of notice of the changes on our site. These changes will be effective immediately for new users of our website, products, or related services. Please note that at all times, you are responsible for updating your data to provide us with your most current email address. Suppose the last email address you have provided us is not valid or, for any reason, is not capable of delivering to you the notice described above. In that case, our dispatch of the email containing such notice will constitute adequate notice of the changes described in the notice. Changes to this Privacy Policy may affect our use of the personal data you provided us before we notify you of the changes. If you do not wish to permit changes in our use of your data, you must inform us before the effective date of the changes to deactivate your account with us. Continued use of our website, Products, or related services, following notice of such changes shall indicate your acknowledgment of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes.

The description of our Privacy Practices and CCPA Privacy Rights do not apply to the personal information we collect, use or disclose about:

Consumers who initiate or complete the process of applying for financial products or services. This is because this information is subject to the federal Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (“GLBA”), and implementing regulations, or the California Financial Information Privacy Act (“FIPA”), and

Representatives of businesses seeking to obtain our services or provide their products or services to us.

Privacy Practices. We do not sell personal information. As we explain in our Privacy Policy:

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to analyze website traffic and facilitate advertising. If you would like to learn how you may opt-out of our (and our third-party advertising partners’) use of cookies and other tracking technologies, please review the instructions provided in the Online Tracking Opt-out Guide.

Through our services – for example, by inquiring about retaining a financial advisor – you direct us to disclose your information to companies that provide the services you are interested in.